Friday, 22 August 2014

I got my surprise

That day. not in the mood to do anything..since blank in the house. Just Merry, Lana n me..everybody off for Palembang for around 6 days. Around 11.30 WITA..Merry yelled at me. " Kak Ragil...Kak Ragil..ada barang untuk kakak". Then I woke up suddenly to reach that called. What I found was..these cute surprise from my childhood twins n her best friend Hasna from Bandung.

black-washed Polo, sandal for Anna, purse, and small magnetic guitar

They said it was belated birthday gift for me..That was means alot to me really. my heart touched down melted (apaan sih). Then I directly texted Anna, she also surprised with that. Anyway thank you so much Jeani n Hasna. I supposedly attached their picture he..here they are:

Hasna (left) n my twins Jeni (Right)

Dear guys, thank you so much for your effort especially on how you guys made me feel appreciated and trustworthy to be a part of your life. Dimanapun n kapanpun kita berada kita harus tetep keep in touch sampe kapanpun yah...sangat seneng lah punya temen2 yg bisa dibanggakan ke siapapun klo Ragil punya temen kecil yang nempel terus dari kecil. Very 2 seldom and unique!





Friday, 15 August 2014

Always be in our mind

Dewiyanti Purnamasari...

was my fighter sister of Red Hwarang Taekwondo (UNHAS). I knew her since 4 years ago. She was the most friendly person i knew...I remember every little thing of her...especially when she was riding motorcycle and called my name that day.You looked so happy and galau at the same time..how could you.

All my curhatan hati..gone with you Dewi. She knew everything came from my heart. And I always remember what she told me..very motivated.

" Kak Ragil....Jangan sedih- sedih terus, yang dulu biarkan saja berlalu apalagi sekarang Kak Ragil jauh lebih happy"

She was ill...complicated. Always in and out from the hospital but she got an adventure heart!. She was still.. able went to Kediri improving her english for 3 months. At that time she is not fully health...tapi CUEK!. Everyone told her to stay calmly n rest at her home but she refused. During that time she was very on fire..texting me to make her english home work..what a great spirit!

I dont know how to mention all of our memory together..but all of us,.all of your friends and family

will be missing you Dewi!









Monday, 11 August 2014

Roxanne trial

Dedicated to parents,
Thank you for buying me this "Blui"

I try my best to bring "Roxanne" from The Police tahun 1978 ( I bet u ever heard this band mom). Kalau The Police bawainnya lebih cheeky ngebeat.

The Police

Ini kucoba versi slow rock-nya cenderung belajar dari Dilana runner-upnya Rockstar Supernova masih inget bu? 

video
Klo ada falesnya sori hahahaha





Monday, 4 August 2014

Nyun B-Day

Time: 04/08/2014
Held: X.O Suki TSM 

B-Day nya Nyungki udah tanggal 31 Jul kemarin, ni malam di traktir nyungkie dinner.Seneng banget ketemu lagi n ngumpul bareng anak2..sayangx kurang lengkap. Minus si Gledis yg lagi di kuningan lagi mappetuada (engagement) sama Ipha yang kebetulan mobilnya ada problem secara tiba2.

Brangkatnya ke TSM udah dari jam 16.30, Gil n Anna ngejemput si Nyungkie dulu di rumahnya n mampir bentar ke Karlink n baru cabut ke TSM. Ternyata si Yanie n Aila udah pada nyampe duluan. tapi sayangnya pas giliran kita udah nyampe di TSM, dari jauh Aila liat mukaku udah nangis2 sendiri hihihi. As alternatif aku coba excuse bentar, rencana ngehindarin contact sambil beli Chicken XXL nya Shilin tapi sayang kosong, jadi beliin Aila hello kitty2-an tapi sayangnya tetap gak mempan..ngeliat mukaku tetap nangis.

Malem ini gokil juga soalnya ada bayek2 imut. Selain Aila..mas Bee  juga dateng. Jarak antara ragil n Aila minimal 100 meter, no eye contact soalnya Aila langsung menangis histeris setelah peristiwa kujahilin curi balonx kemarin2. Yang buat gokil juga soalnya Yanie..Mochy..Anna..gak mau banget foto paling pojok, alasanya foto di pojok buat keliatan gendut. Jadi tiap kali selfie selalu sampe berantem n pusingin tempat sambil triak2.

Yah itulah mimpz tercinta dimana2 pun tempat serasa milik kita sendiri. Orang yang disekitar kita siap2 pake ear phone klo gak mau denger berisik n terutama mbak2 tempat makan harus tahan mental denger celotehan n request anak2 yang maut:

1. Mbak tolong, jangan kasih seafood apapun terus gorengnya harus pake tempat n minyak yang beda dari seafood yang lain karna ada yang alergi nanti bisa klepek2.
2. Mbak tolong mejanya disatuin 
3. Mbak tolong sendok garpu dll
4. Mbak tolong fotoin  dari sini, ini yang dipencet....ya..fotoin lagi ya mas/mbak ( sampek pernah ada waitress korbanx kita yang memfoto dirinya sendiri gara2 ga sengaja tersetting kamera depan)
5. Mbak tolong jangan terlalu pedas
6. Mbak nambah lagi ininya donk..itunya donk...
7. Mbak tolong fotoin lagi ya.......


Berebut pengen di tengah


minus Edots n Ipha


Selesai makan2x masih nyempetin jalan bentar ke Metro nemein anak2 beli lipstick. Luarr biasa lamanya kalau memilih yah....serba salah juga. Mondar mandir nunggu serba salah karna tiap jalan ternyata Aila ada..n tiap liat mukaku dia nangis.

Sabarnya ini para suami2x anak2 yg pada nunggu bini cari lipstick hihihi

Mas Bee nunggu mamanya cari lipstick sampe poop

Ditunggu malah nge-selfie di unitx make up








Sunday, 3 August 2014

The reminder of Non-blondes " Whats up"

22nd July of this year, remind me of this non blondes song: What's Up




"25 years of my life is still trying to get back make me feel of hope...for destination"


This song attached very well to my mind everytime since i was on high school..(mom introduced me) n quite many times i delivered this song on my own way on every occasion.

This year i turn 25. Nothing change..except the number and happier.

I should thank to everyone who willing to spend their time and care n ucapan B-daynya during this day My family and friends. I could not mention all of their names but thanks for your care-ness.

 Two times small celebration made me feel wonderful. 1st in Makassar n 2nd in Surabaya. 

Although some of my family and best buddies were not here like Mas Wa2n, Hiromi and Kiran-chan,; Malaysian friends spreading over the country esp. Cekpyuks; Jeani n Hasna from Bandung and everywhere i couldn't mention them all.Thank you again ;)


B-Day Gift from Anna: Tart decorated cake, 4 B-day coupons: free snacks, lunch, dinner and adventure/ jalan2 etc..(could be redeem for 1 year), and fun B-day certificate. What a creative gift

Edited by Anna

 edited by Mas Wa2n

Edited by Romi 

Edited by  Ipha

Big Fam in Makassar gathering @ MP Ta Wan .Alhamdulillah lengkap....sampek suami n anak. Biasanya setengah mati ngumpulin mereka. Berkat kata2 pamungkas " Kalian satu2nya keluargaku. If you don't come you break my heart" they said kata2 pamungkasnya quite scarry.


Makasih guys..Terutama makasih untuk si cutie Aila and mas Bee yg nangis tiap liat mukaku..hihihi

--------------END-----------


2nd small celebration continue at Opak 44..( 26 Jul 2014 - 31 Jul 2014)
During hari Raya ibu Wawiek and family still got an intention to make me blow the candle..sekalian doa restu spy cepet kelar kuliahx katax heheh. 


bday gift from mb. Runi ( on my left hand) n small delicious cake from bube ( i remember nyari tart kehabisan sebelum hari raya dari holland, frans bakery sampek Bon Ami out n rejekix dapet di breadtalk). happy to c my grand ma still can singing n enjoying her time


Thanks bube 4 the doc!love it so much
Makasih banyak tante Ida sangunya ( the picture illustration only for symbol hehehe) 



Keluarga besar Opak 44